Texas Confidential. Michael Varhola
[…] Texas Confidential. Michael Varhola

Texas Confidential - Michael Varhola


Скачать книгу
possesses with intent to wholesale promote any obscene material or obscene device,” Section 43.23 of the code stated. “A person who possesses six or more obscene devices … is presumed to possess them with intent to promote the same.” This section specified higher penalties for violators, forcing sellers of items covered under the act usually to market them as “educational items” or “novelties.”